Russian National Orchestra

Musicians

Selection of photos of RNO Musicians

Romanian Radio Academic Choir

First violins

Alexei Bruni , Concertmaster
Tatiana Porshneva , Assistant Concertmaster, Artistic Director of Four Strings
Maxim Khokholkov
Natalia Anurova
Anna Panina
Natalia Fokina
Anatoly Fedorenko
Alexei Sobolev
Vassily Vyrenkov
Alexei Khutoryansky
Olga Chepizhnaya
Leonid Akimov
Igor Akimov
Olga Levchenko
Igor Vasilyev

Second violins

Sergei Starcheus, Principal
Lina Vartanova, Assistant Principal
Pavel Gorbenko
Yevgeny Durnovo
Svetlana Dzutseva
Yevgeny Feofanov
Ilya Pritulenko
Sergei Shakin
Irina Simonenko
Vladimir Teslya
Ekaterina Tsareva
Irina Pershakova
Anastasia Khokholkova
Maria Sayapina

Violas

Sergei Dubov, Principal
Irina Sopova , Assistant Principal
Sergei Bogdanov
Olga Suslova
Lev Leushin
Maria Goryunova
Alexander Zhulyov
Ksenia Zhuleva
Sofia Lebed
Artyom Kukayev
Alexander Tatarinov

Cellos

Alexander Gottgelf, Principal
Svetlana Vladimirova , Associate Principal
Olesya Gavrikova
Maxim Tarnorutsky
Alexander Grashenkov
Kirill Varyash
Sergei Kazantsev
Natalia Lyubimova
Lidia Braun

Double Basses

Rustem Gabdullin , Principal
Gennady Krutikov, Assistant Principal
Miroslav Maksimyuk
Anton Vinogradov
Vasily Beschastnov
Alexei Vorobyov
Gennady Karasev

Flutes

Maxim Rubtsov , Principal
Konstantin Yefimov
Sergei Igrunov
Nikolai Lotakov

Oboes

Olga Tomilova, Principal
Vitaly Nazarov, Assistant Principal
Stanislav Tokarev
Yekaterina Bespalova

Clarinets

Nikolai Mozgovenko, Principal
Sergei Yeletsky
Dmitry Aizenshtadt
Dmitry Belik

Bassoons

Andrei Shamidanov, Principal
Danila Yakovlev
Vladimir Markin
Elizaveta Vilkovyskaya

French Horns

Igor Makarov, Principal
Alexey Serov , Assistant Principal
Andrey Romanov
Anton Afanasyev
Dmitry Kuznetsov
Victor Bushuyev

Trumpets

Vladislav Lavrik , Principal
Leonid Korkin
Andrey Kolokolov
Konstantin Grigoryev

Trombones

Ivan Irkhin, Principal
Sergei Koryavichev
Maxim Tarasov
Vyacheslav Pachkaev

Tubas

Dmitry Anakovsky

Harp

Svetlana Paramonova , Principal
Galina Okoyemova

Piano

Leonid Ogrinchuk

Percussion

Alexander Suvorov, Principal
Ilya Melikhov , Co-Principal
Vitaly Martyanov
Kirill Lukyanenko
Leonid Lysenko