Sergei Yeletsky

Clarinet

Principal

Performances with the RNO

August 2021

In Russia

22 Sun

Tsaritsyno

Moscow

Russia

Location

  • Tsaritsyno
  • Time: 7:00 PM
Sergei Smbatyan

Program

Vivaldi
Concerto for Flute, Strings and Basso Continuo in G Minor, "La Notte," op. 10 no. 2, RV439
Hummel
Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in E-Flat major, S49
Rossini
Introduction, Theme, and Variations for Clarinet and Orchestra in B-Flat major
Beethoven
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C major, op. 15
Conductor:

Sergey Smbatyan

Guest Artists:

Maxim Rubtsov, Flute

Vladislav Lavrik, Trumpet

Sergei Yeletsky, Clarinet

Dmitry Shishkin, Piano

RNO Small Festival

In Russia

21 Sat

Tsaritsyno

Moscow

Russia

Location

  • Tsaritsyno
  • Time: 3:00 PM

Program

Franck
Quintet for Piano, Two Violins, Viola and Cello in F-Minor, FWV 7
Thuille
Sextet for Piano and Wind Quintet in B-Flat Major, op.6
Guest Artists:

Andrey Gugnin, Piano

Tatiana Porshneva, Violin

Sergei Putnikov, Violin

Sofia Lebed, Viola

Svetlana Vladimirova, Cello

Alexander Ghindin, Piano

Maxim Rubtsov, Flute

Olga Tomilova, Oboe

Sergei Yeletsky, Clarinet

Alexey Serov, French Horn

Andrei Shamidanov, Bassoon

RNO Small Festival

December 2020

In Russia

16 Wed

Tchaikovsky Concert Hall

Moscow

Russia

Location

Mikhail Pletnev

Program

30th Anniversary Jubilee Concert

Conductor:

Mikhail Pletnev

Guest Artists:

Vadim Repin, Violin

Sergei Krylov, Violin

Boris Berezovsky, Piano

Mikhail Pletnev

Andrei Shamidanov, Bassoon

Olga Tomilova, Oboe

Sergei Yeletsky, Clarinet

Alexey Serov, French Horn

Vladislav Lavrik, Trumpet

April 2019

In Russia

24 Wed

Vrubel Hall, Tretyakov Gallery

Moscow

Russia

Location

  • Vrubel Hall, Tretyakov Gallery
  • Time: 5:00 PM

Program

Mozart
Rondo in D for Piano & Orchestra, KV 382
Cimarosa
Concerto for 2 Flutes & Orchestra in G major
Paganini
"Moses". Variations on One String (Orchestration by A. Strelnikov)
Rossini
Introduction, Theme and Variations for Clarinet with Orchestra
Vlasov
"Bossa Nova" for Bayan
Vivaldi
Concerto "Night" for flute, strings and basso continuo in G Minor (op. 10 no.2)
Benda
"Grave" for Viola and Orchestra
Teleman
Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in D major
Tsfassman
"Intermezzo" for Clarinet and Orchestra
Gluck
"Melody" for Flute and Orchestra
Conductor:

Alexei Sobolev

Guest Artists:

Roman Cher, Piano

Elisaveta Lenkina, Flute

Maxim Rubtsov, Flute

Andrey Guskov, Cello

Sergei Yeletsky, Clarinet

Leonid Ogrinchuk, Piano, Basso Continuo

Dmitry Aizenshtadt, Clarinet

Konstantin Grigoryev, Trumpet

Olga Chepizhnaya, Violin

2018-2019 Season

What They’re Saying

"Classical music [has the] singular power to transform, unite and liberate. There is perhaps no orchestra in the world that personifies those ideals like the RNO."

Palm Beach Illustrated